The Illinois Human Rights Act outlines guidelines for sexual prevention training to be adopted by employers. According to section 2-109 of this act (775 ILCS 5/2-109), the intent of this training is to “ensure that workplaces are safe for employees to report concerns about sexual harassment without fear of retaliation, loss of status, or loss of promotional opportunities”. 5 The Illinois Department of Human Rights does provide a model sexual harassment training program that is available to employers at no cost with the following components 5 : https://www2.illinois. gov/dhr/Training/Pages/State-of-Illinois-Sexual- Harassment-Prevention-Training-Model.aspx • “An